RESULTS FROM NOVEMBER

EARN UP TO K5,160 in VALUE WHEN REFERING A NEW MEMBERLEARN MORE

 

DATE:   30/11/2019

Format: Individual Bonus Bogey

1st – Mohib Ahmed on +5

Nearest the pin hole 5 – Alastair Sansom

 


 

DATE: 29/11/2019

Format: SUPER 7 PAR 3 Competition – Individual Stableford, best 7 scores to count

1st – Kambeau Banda – 20 pts

2nd – Charl Kirsten – 19 pts

3rd – Alastair Sansom – 18 pts

 


 

DATE: 23/11/2019

Format: Individual Stableford (K2 Qualifying 2020 – Round 1)

1st – Mohib Ahmed – 42 pts

2nd – Jono Butcher – 39 pts c/b

3rd – David Zolyomi – 39 pts c/b

4th – Leonard Haynes – 38 pts

Nearest the pin number 16 – Jacob van Wyk

 


 

DATE: 16/11/2019

Format: Combined Stableford

1st – Derick Zolyomi & Evan Kilburn – 65 pts

2nd – Anthony Wells & Shane Kilburn – 57 pts

Nearest the pin number 16 – Thorsten Hofmeister

 


 

DATE:   09/11/2019

Format: Individual Stableford

1st – Derick Zolyomi – 40 pts

2nd – Darren Young – 39 pts

3rd – Nimesh Patel – 38 pts

 


 

DATE:   2/11/2019

Format: The K2 Challenge Cup Invitational

The Lusaka Invitational team remain undefeated in what was another exceptional event. Full results and media release to be published soon!

RESULTS FROM OCTOBER 

DATE:    26/10/2019

Format: Betterball Squared 

1st – John Farquar & Wantz Klopper – 102

 


 

DATE:    25/10/2019

Format: Super 7 Par 3 Competition (9 holes, best 7 scores to count – IPS)

1st – Samantha Hance – 21

2nd – Smart Nguni – 20

3rd – Derick Zolyomi – 19

 


 

DATE:    24/10/2019

Format: Individual Stableford

1st – A. Pandor – 43

2nd – Lovemore Chinyama – 42

3rd – Steve Wells – 37

Longest Drive #4 – Anthony Barker

Nearest the pin #5 – Yousif Mia

Longest drive #18 (Ladies) – Val Siddle

 


 

12 OCTOBER – NO COMPETITION AS BONANZA HOSTED THE NOMADS

 


 

DATE:    05/10/2019

Format: Individual Medal

1st – Wantz Klopper  –  69 nett

2nd – Derick Zolyomi  –  73 nett

RESULTS FROM SEPTEMBER 

DATE:    28/09/2019

Format: Individual Stableford (K2 round 10)       

1st – Stephen Wells   42

2nd – Johan Liversage   41

3rd – Rudie Nortje   38

4th – Shiraz Mirza   37

 


 

DATE:    27/09/2019

Format: Super 7’s (individual stableford)

1st – Evan Kilburn   19

2nd – Derick Zolyomi   17

3rd – Gerhard Husikamp   17

4th – Jaco Joubert   17

 


 

DATE:    21/09/2019

Format: Individual Stableford (5 Clubs)  

1st – Steve Wells   37

2nd – Mark Gardiner   37

3rd – Nick Dean   37

4th – Derick Zolyomi   35

5th – Leonard Haynes   35

Longest drive hole 4  – Mark Gardiner

Nearest the pin hole 9 – Craig Scott

Nearest the pin hole 16 – Thorsten Hofmeister

Ladies Winner – Samantha Hance   31

Ladies runner up – Claudia Muyela 26

 


 

DATE:    14/09/2019

Format: Individual Medal  

1st – Blair Kuhn           64

 


 

DATE:    07/09/2019

Format: Individual Stableford (K2 round 9)       

1st – Chongo Kasongale   37 c/b

2nd – Alistair Sansom   37 / c/b

3rd – Albert van Wyk   36 c/b

4th – Dewald van der Schyff   36 c/b